Dietary Supplement Anti-aging, Anti-fatigue Function Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 99 Kilograms
    $150.00
  • >=100 Kilograms
    $60.00
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Herbal Extract
Variety:
Sea Buckthorn
Form:
Powder
Part:
seabuckthorn fruit
Extraction Type:
herbal extract
Packaging:
Drum, aluminum foil bag
Place of Origin:
Qinghai, China
Grade:
Food
Brand Name:
WG Life
Model Number:
Natural Extract
Product Name:
Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil
Appearance:
Yellow orange oil
Active Ingredient:
Vitamin C
Application:
Food, Beverage, cosmetics,
Certificate:
ISO9001/Halal/Kosh er/GMP
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year Seabuckthorn Oil
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
25kgs/drum or as per client's request
Port
China Main Port
Product Description
                            Dietary Supplement Anti-aging, Anti-fatigue Function Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil 

Seabuckthorn Seed Oil

Main Function: used for capsule production, cosmetics, medicines, health-care products

Seabuckthorn seed oil is a kind of pure natural active components extracted from seabuckthorn seeds with high nutrition and economic value. The seabuckthorn seed oil can be processed by pressing(as demonstrated in picture above), lixiviated by solvent or extracted by carbon dioxide supercritical(as demonstrated in picture below). There are more than 160 kinds of bioactive components in seabuckthorn oil. In which, some natural components are necessary to human but which can't be synthesized by itself. These components are easy to absorb by human's body or transform to healthful bioactive components. There is no any toxic and side effect. It's used as the necessary nutritional healthcare product for astronauts in former Soviet Russia. WG FOOD had set up the first automatic production line on cold pressing seabuckthorn oil which has purer quality in the world.

Therapeutic and Healthcare Function of Seabuckthorn Oil:

a) Improve immunity

b) Anti-inflammation and muscle nourishment

c) Anticarcinogenic & anti-radiation

d) Protect liver

e) Anti-aging & nourish skin



Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil

Main Function: VA extraction, pigment, cosmetics, medicine, heath-care products

Seabuckthorn fruit oil is the semi-finished oil separated from seabuckthorn raw juice by centrifugation. The finished seabuckthorn fruit oil is obtained through unique processing procedures developed by Conseco based on several years' research such as removing impurity, pectin, acid, water, color and peroxide. The finished fruit oil has good color and can reach all the chemical and physical parameters of standard seabuckthorn fruit oil. It's the nonesuch all over seabuckthorn fruit oil. Seabuckthorn fruit oil has rich in carotenoid, vitamin E, phytosterol and Omega 7 palmitoleic acid which content is more than 28% the most among the composition of fatty acid in the known lipin in the world. It's the biggest difference from seabuckthorn fruit oil to other common lipin. The content of vitamin E in seabuckthorn fruit oil is more than 100mg/100g with the highest value of 380mg/100g. It also has abundant of other active ingredients such as carotenoid. Seabuckthorn fruit oil has the healthcare function on human cardiovascular diseases, alimentary tract diseases, immunity system diseases and expediting human metabolism, anti-aging, anti-radiation as well as anti-cancer.

The Sea Buckthorn seed or berry oil is used as an expectorant for loosening phlegm; for treating asthma, heart disorders including chest pain (angina) and high cholesterol; for preventing blood vessel disease; and as an antioxidant. Sea buckthorn oil is also used for slowing the decline of thinking skills with age; reducing illness due to cancer, as well as limiting the toxicity of chemical cancer treatment (chemotherapy); balancing the immune system; treating stomach and intestinal diseases including ulcers and reflux esophagitis (GERD); treating night blindness and dry eye; and as a supplemental source of vitamins C, A, and E, beta-carotene, minerals, amino acids, and fatty acids.
                                                                              Certificate of Analysis
Function&Application

Main Functions 

1. Isorhamnetin Preventing cardiovascular, respiratory, gastropathy, enteropathy and cerebrovascular diseases; 
2. Isorhamnetin Metabolism and immune system; 
3.isorhamnetinPreventing liver; 
4.isorhamnetin Promoting intelligence; 
5. Isorhamnetin Anti-cance; 
6.isorhamnetin Anti-inflammation and muscle nourishment; 
7.isorhamnetin Anti-aging due to high antioxidant activity



Food Field

It can be used as food additives for promoting human general health





Cosmetic Feild

It can be used as cosmetic raw material for skin care





Pharmaceutical Industry

It can be applied in capsules for health care

Related Products

Goji Extract / Oil


Noni Enzyme Juice / Extract


Red Yeast Rice Extract


Packing & Delivery
Packaging
Standard
Enterprise standard
Weight
25kg/drum



Packaging Details

normally pack in drums  25kgs/drum(carton)


Certifications
Exhibition
FAQ
Contact Details