Cosmetic Grade Pomegranate Seed Oil For skin Whitening Anti-wrinkle Anti-aging

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$40.00 - $80.00 / Kilogram | 1 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Fruit Extract
Variety:
Pomegranate hull extract
Form:
Powder
Part:
hull
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Can, Drum, Vacuum Packed, as per client's requirement
Place of Origin:
Shanxi, China
Grade:
food grade
Brand Name:
WG Life
Model Number:
100% Nature
Product Name:
Punica Granatum L
Appearance:
yellow brown powder
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
300 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1kg per foil bag or 25kg per drum
Port
china main port
Product Description

Instruction

Pomegranate seed oil is an extremely rich and nutritious oil, which may be used for internally or externally for its cosmetic and medicinal properties. Pomegranate seed extract and juice have been popular lately for their anti-oxidant properties, and pomegranate seed oil is proving to be even more beneficial. Not only does pomegranate seed oil contain high levels of anti-oxidants that fight free radicals and skin aging, but the oil is also a potent source of punicic and ellagic acids. Because of these properties, pomegranate seed oil is used to heal, protect, and moisturize dry, cracked, mature, and irritated skin, bring elasticity back to the skin, and for eczema and other skin problems. If pomegranate seed oil seems expensive, consider that over 200 pounds of fresh pomegranates are used to produce just one pound of pomegranate seed oil!

Specification: 

Production Name: Pomegranate Seed Oil
Latin name: Pericarpium Granati
Botanical Source: Punica granatum L.
Color- Soft Amber
Odor- Characteristic/Slightly Fruity
Free Fatty Acids- 2.8
Peroxide Value- 3.60
Iodine Value-
Specific Gravity- 0.939
Saponification Value- 190
pH-
Fatty Acids
Linoleic- 7.1
Oleic- 6.2
Palmitic- 3.1
Punicic- 78.0
Stearic- 2.7

Usage Instruction


Pomegranate seed oil may be used within most skin care formulas, including soap making, massage oils, facial care products, and other bodycare and cosmetic products. Only a small amount is needed within formulas to achieve beneficial results.

Application

Pomegranate seed Oil Cosmetic Use
Pomegranate seed oil is commonly used in cosmetic products to revitalize dull or mature skin, assist with wrinkles, and to soothe minor skin irritations. Without moisture, wrinkles become more abundant and pronounced, the skin looks tight and lacks luster. Pomegranate seed oil adds moisture, has natural estrogenic properties, anti-oxidants, is anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial, improves skin elasticity, and protects the skin. It provides relief from minor skin irritations and inflammation, including dry skin, eczema, psoriasis and sunburned skin. The conjugated fatty acids give it strong anti-inflammatory properties, which help to reduce swelling and ease muscular aches and pains.

Pomegranate seed Oil Medicinal Use
Pomegranate seed oil is one of the only plant sources of conjugated fatty acids and it contains an abundant amount of punicic acid, a compound closely related to conjugated linoleic acid (CLA). The punicic acid found pomegranate seed oil and has been called a "super CLA" whose effect is even more potent than ordinary CLA. Scientific studies have indicated that it may support the immune system, and help the body fight against human cancers, obesity, diabetes, and heart disease.


Pomegranate seed oil also contains phytoestrogens, similar to the estrogens naturally produced by the human body. Many women have found that using pomegranate seed oil has helped to ease symptoms associated with menopause and perimenopause, such as mood swings, hot flashes, night sweats, vaginal dryness and diminished libido. To relieve the symptoms of menopause, pomegranate seed oil can be used topically as a skin moisturizer, orally as a dietary supplement, as a massage oil, or as a personal lubricant.

Packing & Delivery

Packing

Normally 25kg per drum

Storage: Air-tight original sealed container, low relative humidity and dark conditions.


Delivery

1.Samples or small order sending by air Express
2. Big bulk order more than 500kg by sea shipment or as per client's requirement 

Why Choose Us

(1)All our products have high quality warranties.

(2)More than 20 years experiences on international business, well-trained and experienced staffs  to answer your enquires/questions in a quick manner. 

(3)We offer the ability to provide product according to customer specifications and can handle all customs and border regulations on our products.

(4)Our vertical integration allows us the ability to provide the purest products at the most competitive pricing.

(5) OEM service, your best choice of one stop sourcing from China.

Contact Details