marigold flower extract powder feed grade lutein

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 99 Kilograms
    $90.00
  • >=100 Kilograms
    $30.00
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China
Model Number:
natural
Raw Material:
Flowers
Supply Type:
OEM/ODM
Type:
Pure Essential Oil
Ingredient:
lutein oil
Certification:
FDA, MSDS
Product name:
marigold extract
Other Name:
Xanthophyll
Botanical Name:
Tagetes Erecta Extract / Lutein / Zeaxanthin
Source:
Marigold P.E
colour:
Reddish orange yellow
Main Products Form:
Powder, Oil, Oleresin, CWS, Beadlets
CAS NO:
127-40-2
Specification:
5%-80%
Application:
Food, Feed, Pharmaceutical Field
Certificate:
ISO9001/Halal/Kosher
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
300 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year marigold extract
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
normally 20kg/drum or as per requirement of clients
Port
china main port
Lead Time :
7-15 days after deposit received
Product Category

PRODUCT CATEGORIES

 
Product Description

marigold flower extract powder feed grade lutein

Product details

Other NameXanthophyll
Botanical NameTagetes Erecta Extract / Lutein / Zeaxanthin
SourceMarigold P.E
colourReddish orange yellow
Main Products FormPowder, Oil, Oleresin, CWS, Beadlets
CAS NO127-40-2
Specification5%-80%
ApplicationFood, Feed, Pharmaceutical Field
Test MethodHPLC UV
CertificateISO9001/Halal/Kosher
Product Keywordsnatural lutein,morigold flower extract lutein powder,marigould extract lutein

Features:

Lutein Powder:

Lutein Powder have high anti-pressure ability and are mainly used to produce healthcare products in tablet and hard capsule form. The main purposes:pharmaceutical raw materials, tablet, capsules.

What is Marigold Extract?

"Marigold or also known as Calendula is a plant in the daisy family,is noted as having highly effective medicinal properties and can be used as a culinary herb and for skin care purposes. Flowers, leaves and stems of the Marigold are used for the extract. Commonly it contains flavonol glycosides, triterpene oligoglycosides, oleanane-type triterpene glycosides, saponins, and a

sesquiterpene glucoside."

Production Processed & Performance

Lutein is one kind of mixed carotenoid including zeaxanthin and cryptoxanthin. It is natural colorant, pigment, and antioxidant with stable, safe and reliable effect.

 

Related Products
1.Lutein:Powder 5%-80%, Oil 10%-20%, Particle 5%-20% (Food grade)
2.Lutein Ester: Powder 10%,20%  Oil 15%; 20%; 30% ( UV )
3.Zeaxanthin:Powder 5%-80%, Oil 15%; 20%; 30%, Particle CWS/B 1%; 5%(HPLC) TAB 5%; 10%; 20%(HPLC)

4.Micro-Pellets: Lutein Pellet 10%-20% ( HPLC ), Lutein Ester Pellet 10%-20% ( UV ), Zeaxanthin Pellet 10%-20% ( HPLC ) 

Functions:

1. Promoting the health of eye and skin through reducing the risk of macular degeneration, supporting normal eye functions and protecting the retina by blocking harmful blue light.

2. Protecting skin from the harmful solar ray.

3. Preventing cardiopathy and cancer.

4. Resisting arteriosclerosis.

Applications:

1. In food industry as food additives.

2. In pharmaceutical industry.

3. In cosmetics to whitening, anti-wrinkle and UV protection.

4. In feed additive for laying hens and table poultry to improve the color of egg yolk and chicken. Making high commercial value fishes more attractive, such as salmon, trout and spectacular fish.

Storage:

Stored in dry and cool place, keep away from strong light and heat.

Shelf Life: 

Two years when properly stored.

 

Company Information

Certifications

Exhibition

Our Advantages

Flow Chart

FAQ

Contact Us