Natural Pomegranate Seed Oil for Anti-aging

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$30.00 - $100.00 / Kilogram | 1 Kilogram/Kilograms Pomegranate see oil (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Fruit Extract
Variety:
Fruit Extract
Form:
Powder
Part:
hull, peel or seed
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Drum, Other
Place of Origin:
Shanxi, China
Grade:
food grade
Brand Name:
WG Life
Model Number:
100% Nature
Product Name:
Pomegranate Hull extract
Latin Name:
Pericarpium Granati
Botanical Source:
Punica granatum L.
Appearance:
orange-yellow oil
Specification:
20%-90%
Active Ingredient:
Ellagic Acid,Punicalagin,Polyphenol
CAS NO.::
65995-63-3 / 476-66-4
Molecular Formula:
C48H28O30
Molecular Weight:
1084.72
Certificate:
ISO9001/Halal/Kosher
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
600 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month Pomegranate see oil
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1kg per bag or 25kg per drum
Port
china main port
Lead Time :
prompt
Product Description

Natural Pomegranate Seed Oil for Anti-aging

Product details

Product NamePomegranate Hull extract
Latin NamePericarpium Granati
Botanical SourcePunica granatum L.
Appearanceorange-yellow oil
Active IngredientEllagic Acid,Punicalagin,Polyphenol
CAS NO.:65995-63-3 / 476-66-4
Molecular FormulaC48H28O30
Molecular Weight1084.72
Specification20%-90%
CertificateISO9001/Halal/Kosher
Product Keywordspomegranate oil, pomegranate seed oil extraction

Features:

Descreiptions:

Pomegranate seed oil is an extremely rich and nutritious oil, which may be used for internally or externally for its cosmetic and medicinal properties. Pomegranate seed extract and juice have been popular lately for their anti-oxidant properties, and pomegranate seed oil is proving to be even more beneficial. Not only does pomegranate seed oil contain high levels of anti-oxidants that fight free radicals and skin aging, but the oil is also a potent source of punicic and ellagic acids. Because of these properties, pomegranate seed oil is used to heal, protect, and moisturize dry, cracked, mature, and irritated skin, bring elasticity back to the skin, and for eczema and other skin problems. If pomegranate seed oil seems expensive, consider that over 200 pounds of fresh pomegranates are used to produce just one pound of pomegranate seed oil!

Usage Introduction

Pomegranate seed oil may be used within most skin care formulas, including soap making, massage oils, facial care products, and other bodycare and cosmetic products. Only a small amount is needed within formulas to achieve beneficial results.

 

                                Specifications
Ellagia AcidMolecular   FormulaC14H6O8
Molecular   Weight302.2
CAS   NO.476-66-4
 Molecular   FormulaC48H28O30
PunicalaginMolecular Weight1084.72
 CAS NO.65995-63-3
Sulphated   Ash<3.0%Loss on   drying<3.0%
Total   Plate Count<1000cfu/gYeast&Mold<100cfu/g
E.ColiNegativeS.AureusNegative
SalmonellaNegativePesticidesNegative

Application:

Pomegranate seed Oil Cosmetic Use
Pomegranate seed oil is commonly used in cosmetic products to revitalize dull or mature skin, assist with wrinkles, and to soothe minor skin irritations. Without moisture, wrinkles become more abundant and pronounced, the skin looks tight and lacks luster. Pomegranate seed oil adds moisture, has natural estrogenic properties, anti-oxidants, is anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial, improves skin elasticity, and protects the skin. It provides relief from minor skin irritations and inflammation, including dry skin, eczema, psoriasis and sunburned skin. The conjugated fatty acids give it strong anti-inflammatory properties, which help to reduce swelling and ease muscular aches and pains.

Pomegranate seed Oil Medicinal Use
Pomegranate seed oil is one of the only plant sources of conjugated fatty acids and it contains an abundant amount of punicic acid, a compound closely related to conjugated linoleic acid (CLA). The punicic acid found pomegranate seed oil and has been called a "super CLA" whose effect is even more potent than ordinary CLA. Scientific studies have indicated that it may support the immune system, and help the body fight against human cancers, obesity, diabetes, and heart disease.

Pomegranate seed oil also contains phytoestrogens, similar to the estrogens naturally produced by the human body. Many women have found that using pomegranate seed oil has helped to ease symptoms

associated with menopause and perimenopause, such as mood swings, hot flashes, night sweats, vaginal dryness and diminished libido. To relieve the symptoms of menopause, pomegranate seed oil can be used topically as a skin moisturizer, orally as a dietary supplement, as a massage oil, or as a personal lubricant.

Strorage:

Store in cool and dry places. Keep away from strong light.

 

 

 

Company Information

Certifications

Exhibition

Our Advantages

Flow Chart

FAQ

Contact Us