Noni Extract Raw Essential Seed Oil for skin care Export to JAPAN KOREA

  • 100 - 999 Milliliters
    $75.00
  • >=1000 Milliliters
    $25.00
NET WT:
Other OEM
Shipping:
Support Express · Sea freight · Land freight · Air freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Hainan, China
Model Number:
1
Raw Material:
Seeds
Supply Type:
OEM/ODM
Type:
Pure Essential Oil
Certification:
FDA
Product Name:
NONI SEED OIL
Latin Name:
Morinda Citrifolia NONI OIL
Specification:
seed extraction oil
appreance:
brown dark oil
Ingredient:
Xeronine, Tanin, Amino Acids, Vitamins A
Main function:
Antioxidant, Enhance Cellular Health; strengthen the immune system.
Application:
Food additives, Beverage, Cosmetics and Healthcare Poroducts
Certificate:
ISO9001, Pony test
Shelf Life:
2 years under well storage situation
Product Keywords:
morinda citrifolia noni seed oil
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
500 Liter/Liters per Year noni juice
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
normally 5ml or as per requirement of customer.
Port
China main port
Video Description
Product Description


Morinda citrifolia (Noni) Seed Oil  for skin care with best quality

-Advanced transdermal delivery
properties help Noni Seed Oil penetrate deep into the skin.
-Contains linoleic acid - an essential
fatty acid good for maintaining cell membrane health and cardiovascular health.
-Its deep mousterazing
benefits can help alleviate scaly and dry skin.
-Contains naturally occuring Phytosterols,
which help the body maintain healthy cholesterol levels, among other things.

Noni seeds oil

Noni seed oil is extracted from the fruit of the morinda citrifolia tree indigenous to southeast asia, australasia and the caribbean. noni is known to be antiviral, antibacterial, antioxidant, analgesic, anti-tumor and hypotensive, which means the oil may decrease blood pressure. noni seed oil maybe a potential treatment for breast and prostate cancer, it is still under investigation.
noni seed oil is anti-inflammatory and effectively counters acne and other inflammatory skin conditions, such as eczema

Detailed Images

Why do people use noni seed oils?

Noni seed oil contains specific fatty acids which have been shown to improve the absorption of medicinal compounds through the skin. Here are some of benefits of this precious oil:
Enhanced transdermal absorption
Softens, soothes, and moisturizes the skin
Improved wound healing
Anti-acne properties
Anti-inflammation properties
Non-irritating
Phytosterols contained in noni seed oil reported to have anti-cancer, anti-oxidant, anti-bacterial, and anti-inflammatory effects
Promotes overall skin health
Anatomy of a Noni Seed

How to use noni seed oil


Apply regularly to soothe and restore dry, distressed skin. Noni Seed Oil can also be used as a hot oil treatment to hydrate and repair dry and damaged hair. Apply a few drops to ends of hair to add hydration and shine. Gently apply Noni Seed Oil to dry skin, including wrinkles, elbows, knees, feet, and scalp. It can also be used as a luxurious massage oil..

NONI SEED OIL

NONI SEED OIL is a rare and precious oil which enhances transdermal absorption and promotes overall skin health--absorbing immediately deep into the skin, leaving no oily residue..NONI Essential Oil RECOVER Blend contains pure, cold-pressed Tahitian Noni Seed Oil--known for its health benefits. Intended primarily for direct topical application, the Recover Blend was formulated to provide a cool, soothing sensation and comforting effects.Featured Essential Oils: peppermint, camphor, birch, lavender, German chamomile and orange.

How to get noni seed oil

1. SEED-NONI pure noni oil is an edible,food standard product, extracted from the selected noni seeds.

2. Noni oil is very precious,for its production process is very difficult,the output is scarce,but its cosmetic effect is very good.

3.S-NONI pure noni oil is mainly used for producing beauty cosmetics.

Noni Related Product

         Noni Enzyme Juice            Noni Compound Fruit Juice            Noni Fruit Puree                  Noni Concentrate Juice

       Noni Enzyme powder            Noni Dried Fruit Powder             Noni Dried Fruit Silce                  Noni Water/Oil

Packing & Delivery

Package & Storage:

Shelf life 2 years
Package 5ml or 10ml or 500ml bottle
storage: please keep in cool and dry place, sealed. please keep away from strong sunlight and heat.