Sea Buckthorn Berry Fruit Seed Oil Benefits For Face and Body

  • 1 - 99 Kilograms
    $150.00
  • >=100 Kilograms
    $60.00
NET WT:
200ml Other 100mL 50mL 30mL 15ml
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Qinghai, China
Model Number:
Natural Extract
Supply Type:
OEM/ODM
Type:
Pure Essential Oil
Certification:
FDA
Product Name:
Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil
Appearance:
Yellow orange oil
Active Ingredient:
Vitamin C
Application:
Food, Beverage, cosmetics,
Certificate:
ISO9001/Halal/Kosh er/GMP
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year Seabuckthorn Oil
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
25kgs/drum or as per client's request
Port
China Main Port
Product Description
                            Dietary Supplement Anti-aging, Anti-fatigue Function Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil 
The Sea Buckthorn seed or berry oil is used as an expectorant for loosening phlegm; for treating asthma, heart disorders including chest pain (angina) and high cholesterol; for preventing blood vessel disease; and as an antioxidant. Sea buckthorn oil is also used for slowing the decline of thinking skills with age; reducing illness due to cancer, as well as limiting the toxicity of chemical cancer treatment (chemotherapy); balancing the immune system; treating stomach and intestinal diseases including ulcers and reflux esophagitis (GERD); treating night blindness and dry eye; and as a supplemental source of vitamins C, A, and E, beta-carotene, minerals, amino acids, and fatty acids.
                                                                              Certificate of Analysis
Function&Application

Main Functions 

1. Isorhamnetin Preventing cardiovascular, respiratory, gastropathy, enteropathy and cerebrovascular diseases; 
2. Isorhamnetin Metabolism and immune system; 
3.isorhamnetinPreventing liver; 
4.isorhamnetin Promoting intelligence; 
5. Isorhamnetin Anti-cance; 
6.isorhamnetin Anti-inflammation and muscle nourishment; 
7.isorhamnetin Anti-aging due to high antioxidant activity



Food Field

It can be used as food additives for promoting human general health





Cosmetic Feild

It can be used as cosmetic raw material for skin care





Pharmaceutical Industry

It can be applied in capsules for health care

Related Products

Goji Extract / Oil


Noni Enzyme Juice / Extract


Red Yeast Rice Extract


Packing & Delivery
Packaging
Standard
Enterprise standard
Weight
25kg/drum



Packaging Details

normally pack in drums  25kgs/drum(carton)


Certifications
Exhibition
FAQ
Contact Details
You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>