Cosmetic Grade Noni Extract for Noni Soap Shampoo Making
---- The Biggest Noni Manufacturer in Asia ---- We Accept OEM
Noni is the common name of Morinda Citrifolia, also known as Lolita, belonging to genus Rubiaceae. Morinda is a tropical plant, rare and precious, mainly in the island of Hawaii and the South Pacific Island, Southeast Asian countries and China Hainan Island etc.
Noni fruit contains a number of phytochemicals, including lignans, oligo- andpolysaccharides, flavonoids, iridoids, fatty acids, scopoletin, catechin, beta-sitosterol, damnacanthal, and alkaloids. Although these substances have been studied for bioactivity, current research is insufficient to conclude anything about their effects on human health. These phytochemicals are not unique to M. citrifolia, as they exist in various plants.